Miniature Painting Open

Bristol: 2024

May 18th - 19th 2024
0 Days
0 Hours
0 Minutes
0 Seconds

Online: 2023 Gallery

The gallery of works entered into the Miniature Painting Open: Online 2023. A total of 1807 entries have been entered by 802 artists from across the globe!

Master Single Figure

mpo23_o_1510
Azrakh The Annihilator
Nikolas Rubens Mortensen
mpo23_o_605
Wight King on Skeletal Steed
Lucas
mpo23_o_949
Cut Down to Size
Dan Gunn
mpo23_o_1735
Darkoath chieftain
Sten Frödin
mpo23_o_373
Black Templar Marshal
Onionknight
mpo23_o_834
Royal Beetle Guard
Thor Intararangson
mpo23_o_544
Ori and the blind forest
Javier Hidalgo Muñoz
mpo23_o_645
Lyrior Uthralle, Warden of Ymetrica
Luca Riva
mpo23_o_1429
Terminator Captain Necropolis hawk
Drew Palies
mpo23_o_600
High Marshal Helbrecht
Will Brightley
mpo23_o_1714
The White Raven
Tom Ambrose
mpo23_o_421
Black Templar Marshal
Andrew Steel

Master Unit

mpo23_o_201
Death Korps of Krieg
Erkka Marttio
mpo23_o_434
The Triumph of Saint Katherine
Rodrigo Lucas Frías
mpo23_o_253
Solar Auxila command
Adam Skinner
mpo23_o_1640
If it bleeds..... kroot hunting pack
Lukas Wiggering
mpo23_o_1918
Nomad Tunguska Securitate
Steven Garcia
mpo23_o_1653
Pirates
Josua Lai
Sculptor
Cobramode
mpo23_o_233
Leagues of Votaan Heavy Troopers
David Roberts
mpo23_o_195
Heroes in a Half Shell
Kris Chung
mpo23_o_608
Revilers A-Team
Matt Mak
mpo23_o_629
Hierotek Hackers
Adrian Chia
mpo23_o_1106
Zombicide Invader squad
Roman Grundkiewicz
mpo23_o_1569
Kurt Hellman's Dogs of War
Yeray
mpo23_o_772
The Leechmothers Brutes
Aksel Olsson
mpo23_o_1516
Eldar Rangers
Joe
mpo23_o_730
Combined Army
Tomasz Kos

Master Vehicle Or Warmachine

mpo23_o_1901
Ultramarine Leviathan Dreadnought: Spirit of Macragge
Steven Garcia
mpo23_o_106
Genestealer Cult Centaur (Achilles)
Rubén Torregrosa
mpo23_o_872
Aeldari Heavy Weapon Platform
Hendarion
mpo23_o_836
Macharius Tank Tundra
Aaron Lanigan
mpo23_o_127
Warhound Titan
Liam Hearne
mpo23_o_1904
Eldar phantom titan
Giuseppe Chiafele

Master Monster

mpo23_o_1009
Sluggy, the Snail King
Ladislav Majer
mpo23_o_1671
March of the Ent
Josua Lai
Sculptor
Lucas Pina
mpo23_o_512
BRONKO the egg guardian
Jero CARMONA
mpo23_o_59
Fomoroid Crusher
James Southernwood
mpo23_o_924
Troggoth and his favourite rock
Lucas
mpo23_o_1348
Nephila, the Spider Demon
Brandon Ryan

Master Large Scale And Bust

mpo23_o_1438
Eldar Banshee
Thibaut Rahm
Sculptor
Alejandro Muñoz
mpo23_o_1900
Majestic
Steven Garcia
Sculptor
Ivan Mata Mielgo
mpo23_o_1598
What's seen is simply seen.
Anton Pryakhin
mpo23_o_1194
S’RIEL THE GATHERER
Minir Kuan
mpo23_o_193
A Cross to Bear
Erkka Marttio
mpo23_o_281
Diana, Spirit of the Forest
Ladislav Majer
mpo23_o_773
Emperor Dixin, Star of Celestial Joy
Jakey Zhang
Sculptor
Victor Aguilar
mpo23_o_1342
Connor the Imperial Guardsman
Anthony Wang
mpo23_o_542
Davy Jones
Javier Hidalgo Muñoz
Sculptor
Sara González Guerra
mpo23_o_1238
Cyberpunk Gangster
Roberto Gerolimon
mpo23_o_604
Krazgar
Lucas
mpo23_o_310
Thiupili Emerald Prince
Maciej Kumorek
mpo23_o_252
Krazgar, Goblin Chief
Tom Wren
mpo23_o_826
Dwarf Giant Slayer (scratch built)
Zak Turgoose
mpo23_o_707
Long John Silver
Eloi Ribas Diaz
mpo23_o_1652
Gwaunar
Josua Lai
Sculptor
Joaquin Palacios

Master Sculpture

Master Critter

Master Diorama

mpo23_o_1196
TOKEUCHI MORINO
Minir Kuan
mpo23_o_165
The Greasy Spoon
Chris Suhre
mpo23_o_1248
The Court of the Abyss
Tim Marsh
mpo23_o_1672
Fight over fish
Josua Lai
Sculptor
Games Workshop
mpo23_o_203
Prophecy of the Wolf
Erkka Marttio
mpo23_o_855
Tau Remora Drones
Fletcher Giles

Standard Single Figure

mpo23_o_397
Ragnar Blackmane
Gregor Pilarski
mpo23_o_1583
Scout Sergeant Mkoll
Edvard Ahlsén
mpo23_o_442
Old Skool Warboss
Lukas Orr
mpo23_o_1074
Recovering Ghal Maraz in Chamon
Raphael Boyon
mpo23_o_1622
Champion of Nurgle
Tim Royce
mpo23_o_1637
Typhus Corrosion
Vincent Liu
mpo23_o_1065
Ironjawz Big Boss
James Wilson
mpo23_o_1628
Peace and Tranquility
Adrian Hoover
mpo23_o_448
Chameleon Skink
Miriam Kleijn
mpo23_o_999
Radukar, The Beast
Fernando Fuentes
mpo23_o_267
Warhammer Space Marine 2 Lieutenant Titus
Nathan Cartwright
Sculptor
Nathan Cartwright
mpo23_o_1183
Commander Dante
Florian Anke
mpo23_o_1094
Light of Eltharion
Javi Lozano Aguaded
mpo23_o_236
Servitor-Ogryn Ph1L
Sion Scannell
mpo23_o_1794
Meduson
Kornel Jewula
Sculptor
Kornel Jewula
mpo23_o_847
Sir deMontbard
Luca Di Mauro
mpo23_o_748
The Count of Sylvania Summoning his Armies
Timo Oster
mpo23_o_1042
Ultramarines Terminator Sergeant
Baptiste Richebe
mpo23_o_616
Haunter at the Steeple
Barry Adam Hill
mpo23_o_1897
Desert Dino Druid
Chris White
mpo23_o_111
Lumch break
Ramaka
mpo23_o_973
Blood angels terminator captain
Nathan Lee
mpo23_o_1389
Coalesced Slann starmaster
David Deschenaux
mpo23_o_967
Executioners Chapter Squad Leader - Badab War
Keith Hixson
mpo23_o_1859
Izamu the Armor
Varvara Gilun

Standard Unit

mpo23_o_316
Gorslav and Friends
Sion Scannell
mpo23_o_1706
Permission to express anger
Edvard Ahlsén
mpo23_o_1123
"Get 'Em boyz !"
Kallfa
mpo23_o_615
The Crimson Court
Barry Adam Hill
mpo23_o_569
Spikk, Kimdar Maceshaker, Bruk and "Tuerto" RottingHood
Matteo Orsi
mpo23_o_1670
Celestine - The Living Saint
Matthias Lay
mpo23_o_684
Cursed City Skeletons
Joni Tuomisto
mpo23_o_1300
Crimson Court
Lennart Muller
mpo23_o_1463
Tunguska Hit Squad
Egor Dolzhenko
mpo23_o_271
Terminator Squad
Gerard
mpo23_o_474
The Crimson Court
Josh Leak
mpo23_o_1181
Mushroom Madness Marathon
Simon Sikora
mpo23_o_1033
Cursed City Heroes
Jack Boughton
mpo23_o_1579
Tau Pathfinders
Jakub Kulesza
mpo23_o_769
The Sons of Velmorn
Samuel Lewer
mpo23_o_1643
Dark Angles Sternguard Veterans
Damian Ridgwell
mpo23_o_716
Barbarians of the Darkwald Forest
Gustav Svensson
mpo23_o_17
Cities of Sigmar
Oliver Pratt
mpo23_o_1243
Night Lords on the prowl
Stein Arild Killi
mpo23_o_550
Primaris Aggressors
Jonathan Respondek
mpo23_o_885
Nurgle Dark Commune
Manos Argyros
mpo23_o_1041
Sons of Velmorn
Olly Ainger
mpo23_o_935
Blessed Weapons Questor Soulsworn
Daniel Sasala
mpo23_o_1932
Direchasm dreamteam
Mattias Forsberg
mpo23_o_1417
Ork Runtherd and Grots
Igor Kovalsky
mpo23_o_1902
Talons of the Warmaster
Jason Newman
mpo23_o_91
Chilly Day With the Boys
Jess coughtry
mpo23_o_283
Rockgut Troggoths
Jose
mpo23_o_1825
Tau Stealth Team
Marc Brewer
mpo23_o_1160
The August’s (group of busts painted in august for fun/practice)
Richard
mpo23_o_495
Through the Ruins
Tritlol
mpo23_o_1218
Red Ronin techmaster Yokai and retinues
Marco Paroli
mpo23_o_966
Night Lords Legion Tactical Support Squad
Keith Hixson
mpo23_o_1844
Cult of the rusty spire gangers
Mark Copeland

Standard Vehicle Or Warmachine

mpo23_o_1479
Wulfen Dreadnought
Peder Godal
mpo23_o_400
Crassus Armoured Assault Transport
Gregor Pilarski
mpo23_o_1710
Mandalorian ATST
Paul Bradley
mpo23_o_1529
Carab Culln the Risen
Victor Pesch
mpo23_o_685
Sons of Horus Contemptor Dreadnought
Joni Tuomisto
mpo23_o_49
Robot transport
Ross Mackenzie
mpo23_o_1161
Rogal Dorn
Richard
mpo23_o_1481
Krieg Forge World Tank
Thomas Norton
mpo23_o_1071
Macross Glaug Commander
Teri Policarpio
mpo23_o_12
Legio Metalica Reaver Titan
Oliver Pratt
mpo23_o_282
The Desert Runner
Oliver Wilkening
mpo23_o_60
Domitar Battle Automata
Christian Körner
mpo23_o_272
Ballistus Dreadnought
Gerard
mpo23_o_1778
Twinfold Devilfish
Ross Meredith
mpo23_o_1537
Warhound 6797
Adam Blight
mpo23_o_496
Sunz of Anarchy
Richard Foster
mpo23_o_521
Space Wolves Legion Leviathan Dreadnought
Sumeet Bains
mpo23_o_241
Infantry Support Platform
Szymon Błaszczyk

Standard Monster

mpo23_o_1574
The Keeper of Secrets
Jakub Kulesza
mpo23_o_798
Elder Scissor Knight
Vanessa Chacon
mpo23_o_729
The Cow from the Harvest Fest
Chistova Ljubov
mpo23_o_406
Bobby The Greatest Unclean One
Scotty of Studio 489
mpo23_o_1003
Breaka-boss on Mirebrute Troggoth
Fernando Fuentes
mpo23_o_1178
Crimson Crocodile Willy
Simon Sikora
mpo23_o_1127
Stone Troll
Kallfa
mpo23_o_1753
Kill it with fire
Marta
Sculptor
3DKlos
mpo23_o_354
Avatar of Khaine
Sion Scannell
mpo23_o_1394
Mother of Shadows
Sarah Tekale
mpo23_o_1239
Yndrasta: The Celestial Spear
Stein Arild Killi

Standard Large Scale And Bust

mpo23_o_47
BlackCrow Orc
Chancy
mpo23_o_556
Dwarf Mercenary
Ross Tovey
Sculptor
Lucas Pina Penichet
mpo23_o_1182
Corona Girl
Simon Sikora
mpo23_o_431
When The Abyss Stares Back
Elodie
Sculptor
Carlo Borella - Carlo's Miniatures
mpo23_o_858
Dwarf Mercenary
Joe Campbell
mpo23_o_1538
Astrid the Volva
Paweł Fert
Sculptor
Midguard Miniatures
mpo23_o_422
Prepare for Trouble
Carl-Michael Löfving
mpo23_o_1662
Worthy Challenger?
Erik Bailey
mpo23_o_329
Ent and Friend
Adam Kromm
mpo23_o_1755
Miami Vice
Marta
mpo23_o_1282
Father-Son Bonding
Oliver Beetlestone
mpo23_o_720
Valley of the serpents
Magali
mpo23_o_688
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA
Jure Cukar
mpo23_o_196
Star Wars Cozy
Rafał Skiba
mpo23_o_1236
Bill the Hunter
Ian Tallmadge
mpo23_o_1657
Finding Safety
Rhiana Henry
mpo23_o_250
Midori
Ivan Knezović
Sculptor
Scientific Models
mpo23_o_1058
Ayauhteotl - Göttin des Nebels und Rauchs
Nekropainter
mpo23_o_493
Hecate based on Patrick J. Jones' Art
Giorgio Maldarizzi
mpo23_o_1590
Alai The Templars Atonement
Liu
mpo23_o_1324
Spira Mercenary Dwarf
Emily "Sammie" Khan

Standard Sculpture

mpo23_o_299
Kratos ' God Of War'
Gisela Esteves
mpo23_o_1115
Qelzob, the Hunter
Gustav Forsberg
Sculptor
Ogareg Miniatures
mpo23_o_957
Titan Princeps
Joseph Selman
mpo23_o_368
Akarasridet Mekhaphiphob, Duangthep 8 nate
Sivarat Nettitamakorn
Sculptor
N&M
mpo23_o_536
Cru-sed-tee-ma-ha-ko-ta-ra-ruay-ruay-ruay
Kritsada Namborisut
Sculptor
DADA

Standard Critter

mpo23_o_817
Glitchling
Tobias lunt
mpo23_o_1847
Sweak, sweak delivery for you
Mark Copeland
mpo23_o_1797
Pongo's Parched
Stefan Ashwell
mpo23_o_1180
Where is he?!
Simon Sikora
mpo23_o_1383
Mole in a (Blood)bowl
Łukasz Łazarecki
mpo23_o_1059
Walter Proof
Nekropainter
mpo23_o_1119
Medieval Beastiary
Rob Dennison
mpo23_o_317
K9 - The Goodest Boy
Sion Scannell
mpo23_o_1233
Peace and Quiet
Corentin Riaucourt
mpo23_o_449
Kaveu the Crab
Miriam Kleijn
mpo23_o_1743
Jaguar at Dawn
Ian Foks
mpo23_o_533
Alberto: Norwegian Black Forest Cat
Alessandro Maiero
mpo23_o_1462
Mundane critter called Sparrow
Egor Dolzhenko
mpo23_o_280
Alberto and Fish Duel
Ivan Knezović
mpo23_o_1799
Alberto in Wonderland
Katrin Maronn
Sculptor
Durgin Paint Forge
mpo23_o_321
Tiny Grumpy Owl
Rui Esteves

Standard Diorama

mpo23_o_1585
Celebration Brew
Edvard Ahlsén
mpo23_o_399
Hulk vs. Wolverine
Gregor Pilarski
mpo23_o_1179
Grimdark Black Templar Diorama
Simon Sikora
mpo23_o_52
Dumpster diving
Ross Mackenzie
mpo23_o_9
Road to Golden Demon
David Garcia
mpo23_o_1021
Glimpse of the past
Paweł Osiński
mpo23_o_332
Blacksun Barbarian Duel
Chancy
mpo23_o_1430
moonlight bouncin II
Olf Awok
mpo23_o_1234
Thramas Crusade
Corentin Riaucourt
mpo23_o_719
The Drawer
Magali
mpo23_o_683
Clash of ideas
Jure Cukar
mpo23_o_1425
Live Fast Eat Trash
William Wright
mpo23_o_26
Bayards revenge
Nathan Lee
mpo23_o_1891
Exodus of Laketown
Thijs de Jong
mpo23_o_1667
"Must have been the wind"
Alex
mpo23_o_42
The Book of Genetisis
Darrin Dueck
mpo23_o_1210
The Last Fight of Achilleas
Christian Selent
mpo23_o_1773
A Galaxy Divided
NefariousBread
mpo23_o_1603
Warfield Slayer Marine
Thomas Leef
mpo23_o_378
Waaagghh coming from the swamp
Bonnaire alexis
mpo23_o_1093
The Bridge of Khazad-dûm
Javi Lozano Aguaded
mpo23_o_1164
Family BBQ
Richard
mpo23_o_1060
Death Valley
Nekropainter
mpo23_o_1845
Assault on Hub28
Mark Copeland
mpo23_o_1556
The Winner and Loser
Nick Larking
mpo23_o_1539
Rocket chase
Paweł Fert
Sculptor
GW + resin plane